TOKE Results

Results from Trans-Onego Kite Enduro

 

TOKE 2015

Position Team Finish  Country Team member  Team member
1 SEVERYANE (10)   RUS Eduard Radaev (1973) Maksim Ignatov (1977)
2 UPSETE (1)   NOR Thomas Sørensen (1976) Per Oskar Persen Store (1976)
3 MosDesant (18) RUS Dmitrii Banschikov (1981) Roman Bikmullin (1980)
4 BARAGOZ (13) RUS Sergei Samushin (1985) Ivan Manoilin (1985)
5 BELKA & STRELKA (9) RUS Polyakova (1987) Evgenia Kotlyarova (1978)
6 PUSHING THE LIMITS (21)   FIN Janne Riihelä (1974) Aleksander Lyngberg (1980)
7 GiGo (5)   RUS Alexey Stepanov (1982) Svetlana Freeder (1981)
8 WIND IN THE HEAD (6)   RUS Andrey Komarov (1969) Ivan Komarov (1995)
9 POLAR CORMORANTS (7)   RUS  Kirill Korabelnikov (1970) Dmitriy Smurov (1971)
10 JOJOWings (16)   CZR Martin Lafek (1983) Pavlína Herberová (1984)
11 RUSSO TURISTO (11)   RUS Andrei Zolotarev (1981) Yegor Volkov (1979)
12 SNOWKITE ANGELS (2)   FIN Raimo Selen (1965) Christelle Selen (1973)
13 SHEKSNA TEAM (3)   RUS Vladimir Lukyanov (1983) Sergey Poskakuhin (1971)
14 Antiloop (15)   FIN Jukka Henttu (1961) Heikki Veijola (1967)
15 Komi Sapiens (23)   RUS Vladimir Shiryaev (1954) Alexander Yablonsky (1980)
16 ZEPHYR (20)   RUS Saken Ysupov (1967) Andrey Atamanov (1981)
17 FRAM (26)   RUS Aleksey Timoshenkov (1985) Dmitrii Chizhik (1983)
18 JET SPORT (12)   RUS Viacheslav Shemyakin (1955) Boris Filimonov (1967)
19 EASY KITER (22)   RUS Vladimir Khomenock (1981) Alexander Chumichev (1979)
20 FREEGLIDING BASTARDS (4)   RUS Andrey Kuzin (1978) Petr Ivanov (1984)
21 Wi-Fi (19)   RUS Artiom Sedov (1983) Mikhail Marchenko (1983)
22 WILLPOWER (8)   RUS Aleksey Korolko (1975) Sergei Averichev (1970)
23 ANDREI IVANYCH (28)   RUS Sergey Beliovtsev (1959) Andrey Senyuta (1961)
24 “XLR8″ ACCELERATE (24)   RUS Ivan Fedorov (1990) Andrei Gromov (1978)

 

TOKE 2014

Position Team Finish Country Team member Team member
1 EAST WEST NORWEGIAN EXPRESS NOR Klemet Store (1974)  Thomas Sørensen (1976)
2 WINDPLANET SNOWBOARD  RUS   Igor Danilov (1983)  Dmitrii Banschikov (1981)
3 POLAR CORMORANTS  RUS Kirill Korabelnikov (1970) Dmitriy Smurov (1971
3 PUSHING THE LIMITS FIN Janne Riihelä (1974)  Teemu Salminen (1982)
4 SEVERYANE  RUS Eduard Radaev (1973)  Maksim Ignatov (1977)
5 BELKA & STRELKA RUS Mila Polyakova (1987) Evgenia Kotlyarova (1978)
6 SHEKSNA TEAM RUS Vladimir Lukyanov (1983)  Sergey Poskakuhin (1971) 
7 JOJOWings  CZK Martin Lafek (1983) Pavlína Herberová (1984)
8 GiGo RUS Alexey Stepanov (1982) Svetlana Freeder (1981)
9 BARAGOZ  RUS Sergey Samushin (1985)  Vasiliy Vishneveckiy (1980) 
10 SNOWKITE ANGELS  RUS Christelle Selen (1973)  Vladimir Khomenock (1981)
11 WIND IN THE HEAD  RUS Andrey Komarov (1969)  Vladimir Khomenock (1981)
12 VARANGER KITE CLUB NOR Kathrine Lebesby (1981)   Anna Solvoll Rognmo (1981)
13 FRAM  RUS Aleksey Timoshenkov (1985) Dmitrii Chizhik (1982
14 FREEGLIDING BASTARDS RUS Andrey Kuzin (1978) Petr Ivanov (1984)
15 ZEPHYR RUS Saken Ysupov (1967)  Andrey Atamanov (1981)
16 WiFi  RUS Artiom Sedov (1983)  Valerii Semionov (1987)
17 BLUE BIRD RUS Ivan Samarin (1981)  Anatoliy Timofeev (1958)
18 ANDREI IVANOVICH RUS Sergey Beliovtsev (1959) Andrey Senyuta (1961)

 

TOKE 2013

Position Team Finish Country Team member Team member
1 SEVERYANE  RUS Eduard Radaev (1973) Maksim Ignatov (1977
2 UPSETE NOR Thomas Sørensen (1976)  Per Oskar Persen Store (1976
3 ONEGO BAND  RUS Aleksey Korolko (1975)  Dmitriy Bubnovikov (1964)
4 VARRJAT SLOWRIDERS NOR Øyvind Stangnes (1968 Bjørn Breivik (1974
5 SILOVOY VOL  RUS Sergey Samushin (1985)  Ivan Manoilin (1985)
6 VARANGER SURF & RESCUE NOR Klemet Store (1974)  Hugo Rolf Hansen (1970)
7 JET-SPORT RUS Vycheslav Shemykin (1955)  Boris Filimonov (1967)
8 POLAR CORMORANTS  RUS Kirill Korabelnikov (1970)  Dmitriy Smurov (1971) 
9 DIALOGUES ABOUT FISHING  RUS Dmitriy Savchenkov (1970) Svetlana Freeder (1981) 
10 VARANGER KITE CLUB NOR  Kathrine Lebesby (1981)  Anna Solvoll Rognmo (1981
11 LIBERTY RUS Anton Gordyk (1980)  Sergey Koroliov (1977)
12 PEREDOZ  RUS Sergey Beliovtsev (1959)  Igor Barmin (1960)
13 BREEZE  RUS Saken Ysupov (1967)  Andrey Atamanov (1981)
14 TWO AGAINST THE WIND  RUS Andrey Kuzin (1978 Aleksey Timoshenkov (1985)
15 BLUE BIRD  RUS Anatoliy Timofeev (1958) Ivan Samarin (1981)